1934

1. Niemcy (Anita Fehlguth, Annemarie Haensch, Astrid Kresbach, Mona Muller-Ruester)
2. Węgry
3. Czechosłowacja
4. Anglia

 

1935

1. Czechosłowacja (Marie Kettnerova, Trude Kleinova, Marie Smidova)
2. Węgry
3. Niemcy
4. Anglia, Francja, Walia

 

1936

1. Czechosłowacja (Marie Kettnerova, Trude Kleinova, Marie Smidova, Vera Votrubcova)
2. Niemcy
3. USA
4. Austria

 

1937

1. USA (Ruth Hughes Aarons, Emily Fuller, Dolores Kuenz, Jessie Purves)
2. Niemcy
3. Czechosłowacja
4. Austria

 

1938

1. Czechosłowacja (Marie Kettnerova, Vera Votrubcova, Vlasta Depetrisova, Jindriska Holoubkova)
2. Anglia
3. Austria
4. Węgry, USA, Walia

 

1939

1. Niemcy (Hilde Bussman, Gertrude Pritzi)
2. Czechosłowacja
3. Rumunia
4. Egipt

 

1947

1. Anglia (Elizabeth Blackbourn, Vera Dace, Margaret Franks)
2. Węgry
3. USA
3. Czechosłowacja

 

1948

1. Anglia (Dora Beregi, Elizabeth Stevenson, Vera Dace, Margaret Franks)
2. Węgry
3. Rumunia
3. Czechosłowacja

 

1949

1. USA (Peggy McClean, Mildred Shahian, Thelma Thall)
2. Anglia
3. Węgry
3. Francja

 

1950

1. Rumunia (Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu, Luci Slavescu, Sari Kolosvary-Szasz, Ella Zeller)
2. Węgry
3. Czechosłowacja
3. Anglia

 

1951

1. Rumunia (Paraschiva Patulea, Angelica Adelstein-Rozeanu, Sari Kolosvary-Szasz, Ella Zeller)
2. Austria
3. Szkocja
3. Anglia

 

1952

1. Japonia (Shizuki Nahara, Tomie Nishimura)
2. Anglia
3. Rumunia
4. Austria, Węgry

 

1953

1. Rumunia (Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
2. Anglia
3. Austria
3. Węgry

 

1954

1. Japonia (Fujie Eguchi, Hideko Goto, Yoshiko Tanaka, Kiiko Watanabe)
2. Węgry
3. Anglia

 

1955

1. Rumunia (Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
2. Japonia
3. Anglia

 

1956

1. Rumunia (Angelica Rozeanu, Sari Szasz, Ella Zeller)
2. Anglia
3. Japonia
4. USA

 

1957

1. Japonia (Fujie Eguchi, Taeko Namba, Tomie Okawa, Kiiko Watanabe)
2. Rumunia
3. Chiny

 

1959

1. Japonia (Fujie Eguchi, Kimiyo Matsuzaki, Taeko Namba, Kazuko Yamaizumi)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Chiny

 

1961

1. Japonia (Tomie Okawa-Okada, Kazuko Yamaizumi-Ito, Kimyo Matsusaki, Masako Seki)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Rumunia

 

1963

1. Japonia (Kimiyo Matsusaki, Masako Seki, Kazuko Ito, Norino Yamanaka)
2. Rumunia
3. Węgry
3. Chiny

 

1965

1. Chiny (Lin Hui-ching, Liang Li-chen, Li Ho-nan, Cheng Min-chin)
2. Japonia
3. Anglia
4. Rumunia

 

1967

1. Japonia (Naoko Fukazu, Shaeko Hirota, Sachiko Morisawa, Norino Yamanaka)
2. ZSRR
3. Węgry
4. Czechosłowacja

 

1969

1. ZSRR (Laima Balaishite-Amelina, Svetlana Grinberg, Rita Pogosova, Zoja Rudnova)
2. Rumunia
3. Japonia
4. Czechosłowacja

 

1971

1. Japonia (Miho Hamada, Yasuko Kono, Toshiko Kowada, Emiko Ohba, Yukie Ohzeki)
2. Chiny
3. Korea Płd.
4. Czechosłowacja

 

1973

1. Korea Płd (Chung Hyang Sook, Kim Soon Ok, Lee Ailesa, Park Mi Ra)
2. Chiny
3. Japonia
4. Węgry

 

1975

1. Chiny (Hu Yu-lan, Chang Li, Cheng Huai-ying, Huang Hsi-ping)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Japonia
4. Węgry

 

1977

1. Chiny (Chang Li, Ke Hsin-ai, Chang Teh-ying, Chu Hsiang-yun)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Korea Płn.
4. Japonia

 

1979

1. Chiny (Cao Yanhua, Zhang Deying, Zhang Li, Ke Hsin-ai)
2. Korea Płn.
3. Japonia
4. ZSRR

 

1981

1. Chiny (Cao Yanhua, Zhang Deying, Qi BaoXiang, Tong Ling)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Korea Płn.
4. ZSRR

 

1983

1. Chiny (Cao Yanhua, Geng Lijuang, Ni-Xialian, Tong Ling)
2. Japonia
3. Korea Płn.
4. ZSRR

 

1985

1. Chiny (He Zhili, Dai Lili, Geng Lijuan, Tong Ling)
2. Korea Płn
3. Korea Płd.
4. Holandia

 

1987

1. Chiny (Dai Lili, Jiao Zhimin, Li Huifen, Chen Jing)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Węgry
4. Holandia

 

1989

1. Chiny (Chen Zihe, Chen Jing, Li Huifen, Hu Xiaoxin)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Hongkong
4. Węgry

 

1991

1. Korea Płd. (Yo Sun Bok, Hong Cha Ok, Hyun Jung Hwa, Li Bun Hui)
2. Chiny
3. Francja
4. Węgry

 

1993

1. Chiny (Chen Zihe, Gao Jun, Deng Yaping, Qiao Hong)
2. Korea Płn.
3. Korea Płd.
4. Hongkong

 

1995

1. Chiny (Liu Wei, Qiao Yunping, Deng Yaping, Qiao Hong)
2. Korea Płd.
3. Hongkong
4. Rumunia

 

1997

1. Chiny (Deng Yaping, Yang Ying, Li Ju)
2. Korea Płn.
3. Niemcy
4. Korea Płd.

 

2000

1. Chiny (Li Ju, Wang Nan, Zhang Yining)
2. Tajwan
3. Rumunia
3. Korea Płd.